Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest

  • 90 m²

The spacious 90 m² Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest Lisbon apartment is only a 5-minute stroll from the moorish Castle of Sao Jorge and can accommodate up to 3 guests. Enjoying a prime setting, the apartment lies just 1.5 km from the Time Out Market Lisboa and within a 7-km distance of the late Gothic Manueline-style Mosteiro dos Jeronimos Monastery.

At Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

The property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully-fitted kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The baroque church "Basilica da Estrela" is about a 25-minute stroll away, while the Church of São Cristóvão and São Lourenço is only steps away from this apartment. The accommodation is located in the Se district of Lisbon. Miradouro de Santa Luzia bus stop is merely 200 metres from the apartment, and Terreiro do Paço tube station is merely 550 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest Lisbon
Central 1Bd Flat Near Lisbon
Mobile-only price

Central 1Bd Flat Near Lisbon

7.5
Good 10 reviews
28 m from property
USD 146 USD 131
per night
Castle Cozy Apartment
Mobile-only price

Castle Cozy Apartment

8.6
Fabulous 47 reviews
122 m from property
USD 149 USD 134
per night
Vista Do Tejo
Mobile-only price

Vista Do Tejo

136 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Ironing facilities

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment located?
      Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment lies next to the moorish Castle of Sao Jorge.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment include Bairro Alto, which is placed within an 18-minute walk.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this spacious Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment?
      Guests of this spacious Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Canto da vila, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, bar York Burger is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment offer internet?
      Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Does this spacious Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment accommodate pets?
      This spacious Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment?
      At Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is the apartment?
      The apartment is 90 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Bright 2Br W/ Office Space - Alfama Charm | By Airnest Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close